recital line up - early show (11:30am)

Below is the recital line up for the early show. View the late show recital line up.

"Imagine That" - Act One
Order Dance Title Class
1 Imagine Companies
2 Telephone Pre Company II Hip Hop
3 Where the Sunbeams Play Thursday (4 to 5) 5:30 Ballet
4 Kid in a Candy Store Tuesday (6 to 8) 4:00 Jazz
5 Show Off Friday (8 to 10) Jazz
6 Feeling Good Companies student choreography
7 High Hopes Friday (3 to 5) 4:00 Tap
8 When I Grow Up Junior Company Jazz
9 Who Would Imagine a King Tuesday (3 to 5) 5:00 Ballet
10 Pure Imagination Friday (6 to 8 ) Ballet
11 Magic Sr Company Tap
12 Sunshine, Lollipops, and Rainbows Thursday (3 to 5) 1 pm Tap
13 Just Imagine It Intermediate Company Modern
14 Potter's Waltz Pre Company II Ballet
15 At the Codfish Ball Thursday (4 to 5) 5:30 Tap
16 Rythmn Nation Junior Company Hip Hop
17 The Flower Friday (8-10) Modern
18 Pointe Company pointe
19 All You Need Friday (3 to 5) 4:00 Ballet
20 Room Service Tuesday (6 to 8) 4:00 Tap
21 If All the Raindrops Tuesday (3 to 5) 5:00 Tap
22 Take the World By Storm Intermediate Company Jazz
23 Rainbow Connection Thursday (3 to 5) 1 pm Ballet
24 Dreams Sr Company Modern
25 Can You Imagine That? Junior Company Tap
"Imagine That" - Act Two
Order Dance Title Class
1 Swan Lake All Companies
2 A Million Dreams Pre Company II Tap
3 Que Sera, Sera Thursday (6 to 8 ) 4:00 Ballet
4 Swingin on a Star Thursday (3 to 5) 4:00 Tap
5 Hair Up Monday (10-12) Hip Hop
6 It's Raining Men Adult Tap
7 Level Up Intermediate Company Hip Hop
8 When We're Human Friday (6 to 8 ) Tap
9 No Excuses Sr Company Jazz
10 Don't You Worry 'Bout a Thing Friday (8 to 10) Tap
11 Fabulous Pre Company II Jazz
12 Impossible Tuesday (6 to 8) 4:00 Ballet
13 It Don't Mean a Thing Julia Seaburg Sr Solo
14 Mr. Sandman Thursday (6 to 8 ) 4:00 Tap
15 Clearly Junior Company Modern
16 Mission Impossible Intermediate Company Tap
17 Just Imagine Thursday (3 to 5) 4:00 Ballet
18 I Wanna Be Rich Friday (6 to 8 ) Jazz
19 U.N.I.T.Y Sr Company Hip Hop
20 Aquarium Friday (8 to 10) Ballet
21 Ride Pre Company II Tap
22 Time to be Awesome Thursday (6 to 8 ) 4pm Jazz
23 Kill the Lights Companies

| view the late show line up